Commercial

North Oxford Property Service - Oxford - Ref: 33445207

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Sandford-on-Thames, Oxfordshire4
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Detached to rent.

Donnington Bridge Road

£2205 pcm

47 Walton Street,Oxford
01865 311745

Nearest stations

  Oxford  1.8 miles
  Radley  3.5 miles
  Culham  5.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 33445207

Date available: 21-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £2,544.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Property Type: Four-bedroom furnished student house.
Location: Donnington Bridge Road, OX4, conveniently positioned for Oxford Brookes University and Oxford City Centre.

Key Features:

Availability: Available for the 2026/27 academic year.
Bedrooms: Four spacious and well-proportioned bedrooms.
Living Space: Separate communal living area ideal for relaxing and socialising.
Kitchen: Well-equipped fitted kitchen with ample workspace and storage.
Occupancy: Suitable for students or professional sharers.
Proximity: Excellent access to Oxford Brookes University, the City Centre, local amenities, and transport links.

Welcome to Donnington Bridge Road, OX4, where convenience meets comfortable shared living. This spacious four-bedroom property offers well-balanced accommodation ideally suited to students or professional sharers seeking easy access to Oxford Brookes University and the vibrant Oxford City Centre.

The property benefits from four generously sized bedrooms, providing comfortable private spaces for study and relaxation. A separate communal living room offers an inviting environment for socialising, while the well-equipped kitchen provides everything needed for day-to-day living and entertaining.

4 similar properties nearby