Commercial

The Letting People - Leamington Spa - Ref: CV34EMS2

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Warwick, Warwickshire1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Emscote Road, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34

£700 pcm

1st floor,113 Regent Street,Leamington Spa
01926 882555

Nearest stations

  Warwick  0.8 miles
  Leamington Spa  1.2 miles
  Warwick Parkway  2.1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: CV34EMS2

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £807.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

FLAT 2

This conversion development consists of a 4 storey building, including a lower ground floor, comprising a mixture of 7 self contained 1 studio flats in a residential location in Warwick.

The building has been converted to provide each studio flat with a kitchen area, bedroom/living room and separate shower room with W/c and washbasin. The Studio kitchen to include a hob, fridge-freezer and washer-dryer machine.

Front of the building

The entrance to the building is communal and each studio flat being self contained.

Rear of the building

The rear has off street gated entrance providing outside space and bin storage area.

Utilities

Each studio flat is separate electricity meter for individual Tenant occupier payment

Council tax payable by Tenant occupier

Water rates payable by tenant.

There are no gas services

Other information

Rent £700 per calendar month

Holding Deposit 1 week rent £161

Deposit required £807

Council Tax Band A

Energy performance ‘C‘

IMPORTANT NOTE

The building conversion is assumed will be compliant with all legal, planning and building regulations and no assessment has been carried out in this regard.

First calendar month‘s rent plus tenancy deposit payable to The Agent (The Letting People), subsequent months‘ rent to be paid by standing order to the Landlord. Please note that the tenancy deposit will be held in a Government-accredited Tenancy Deposit Protection Scheme until the tenant vacates the property.

Whilst we endeavour to make our Property Descriptions accurate and reliable, they should not be relied on as statements or representations of fact and do not constitute any part of an offer or contract. We would strongly recommend that all the information which we provide about the property is verified by yourself on inspection. The Agent has not tested any apparatus, equipment, fittings or services and so cannot verify they are in working order. 'A copy of the Energy Performance Certificate may be viewed, on request, at our offices.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Warwick. From The Letting People - Leamington Spa

£750 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Warwick (0.00 miles)
ref:CV34EMS3

£775 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Warwick (0.00 miles)
ref:CV34EMS4
1 bed Flat Share for rent in Royal Leamington Spa. From OpenRent

£585 Monthly

1 Bed Flat Share