Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 274882708012026

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Whitehaven, Cumbria2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Scotch Street, Whitehaven, CA28

£600 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Corkickle  0.4 miles
  Whitehaven  0.5 miles
  Parton  1.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 274882708012026

Date available: 24-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £692.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2748827.

We are proud to bring to the market this unique two bedroom flat in Whitehaven. Close to schools, shopping amenities and transport links, this would suit a single, couple or small family perfectly.

The property comprises:

' Large Lounge
' Nice sized Kitchen
' 3 Piece bathroom with shower
' Duplex style flat
' 2 bedrooms

£600 pcm
£692.30 deposit

A pet may be considered on a case by case basis.
DSS only considered with a UK guarantor.

Message us today to book a viewing!

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £692.30
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 13 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- DSS enquiries welcome
- No Students
- Smokers considered
- Bills not included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: E

If calling, please quote reference: 2748827

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Frizington. From OpenRent

£550 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Frizington (3.75 miles)
ref:283382819032026
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in St Bees. From Grisdales Estate Agents - Whitehaven

£895 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
St Bees (3.79 miles)
ref:34528568
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Grayson Green. From Lettingsupermarket.com - National

£485 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Grayson Green (4.81 miles)
ref:1912
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Workington. From OpenRent

£695 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Workington (6.63 miles)
ref:289805114052026

Disclaimer

Property reference 274882708012026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.