Commercial

The Flat Company - Ref: P200

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Lochrin Place, Tollcross, Edinburgh, EH3

£2150 pcm

The Flat Company
61a Queen Street
0131 572 0087

Nearest stations

  Haymarket (Edinburgh)  0.7 miles
  Edinburgh Waverley  0.9 miles
  Slateford  1.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: P200

Date available: 16-Feb-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £3,225.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

All viewings booked exclusively online on the iERO Property website.

A fantastic 3 bedroom property located in the heart of Tollcross. This top floor HMO property comprises: welcoming hallway, 3 large double bedrooms, kitchen and bathroom with shower over bath.

Further benefits include gas central heating and secure entry system.

Tollcross is in the heart of the city of Edinburgh, surrounded by an excellent range of shops, amenities and restaurants. It runs adjacent to The Meadows - a large public park in the centre of Edinburgh University campus, Edinburgh College of Art and National Library of Scotland. Within easy reach is more comprehensive shopping along Edinburghs Princess Street as well as Cameron Toll Shopping Centre including a Sainsburys superstore. EPC rating: D. Landlord Registration Number: 11887/230/24260. Letting Agent Registration Number: 1904038.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Edinburgh. From Ben Property - Edinburgh

£2,750 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Edinburgh (0.13 miles)
ref:34607976

£2,400 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Edinburgh (0.14 miles)
ref:34682275

£2,650 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Edinburgh (0.22 miles)
ref:34675177
3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Edinburgh. From SouthSide Property Management - Edinburgh

£2,300 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat