Commercial

Foxtons - Bromley - Ref: 1339537

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Beckenham, Greater London Bromley4
No Pets
commercial
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Garages to rent.

Copers Cope Road, Beckenham, BR3

£300 pcm

1 East Street,Bromley
020 3819 7111

Nearest stations

  New Beckenham  0.1 miles
  Beckenham Junction  0.4 miles
  Kent House  0.5 miles
  Clock House  0.5 miles
  Lower Sydenham  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1339537

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Garages

Deposit: £347.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

LONG LET. Situated on the ground floor, this well-sized garage is ideally located at the back of April Court, amd is beside the off-street parking spaces.
Located in the peaceful area of New Beckenham, this property offers quiet and friendly environment with easy access to range of shops and restaurants in Beckenham Junction town centre and short walk from New Beckenham Station.
Please use the reference CHPK6208564 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Detached for rent in Beckenham. From Coady Phillips - Bromley

£3,750 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Beckenham (0.62 miles)
ref:1639
4 bed Studio for rent in Beckenham. From Mann Lettings - Beckenham

£1,200 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Beckenham (0.63 miles)
ref:000287078
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Penge. From Property World - Sydenham - Sales

£2,600 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Penge (0.72 miles)
ref:FAIR73
4 bed Semi Detached for rent in Penge. From Property World - Sydenham - Sales

£2,500 Monthly

4 Bed Semi Detached
Penge (0.77 miles)
ref:KNI70

Disclaimer

Property reference 1339537. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Bromley.