Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 278888509022026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Coventry, West Midlands1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Melville Road, Coventry, CV1

£599 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Coventry  0.8 miles
  Canley  1.3 miles
  Tile Hill  3.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 278888509022026

Date available: 01-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £599.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2788885.

Available 1st July. FURNISHED EN-SUITE, ALL BILLS INCLUDED. LARGE ROOM FOR STUDENTS or PROFESSIONALS. SINGLE OCCUPANCY ROOM.

Last fully Furnished En-Suiteroom available

ROOM 4 - £599pm AVAILABLE 1st July
1st Floor - ensuite

includes all bills (Gas, Electric, Water, Super Fast 1 Gig Fibre Broadband & council tax).

Bright New room in a peaceful ALL EN-SUITE house.

6 bedrooms, 6 en-suite bathrooms,

Large 21sqm shared kitchen, Dining Room, Paved Rear Garden
House is spread over 3 floors with plenty of space and in a great location for University and City Center.
All rooms have a Double bed, wardrobe, chest of drawers & side cabinet
All rooms have shower, sink & toilet
Bills included. Fast Virgin 1 gigFibre Broadband includedin rent Freewashing Machine & separate Tumble Dryer. Regularclean of Kitchen & Communal areas.
Gas Central Heating - Tenant controlled 24hr contact for maintenance team
CCTV in communal areas for peace of mind & security

  • Close to Coventry University 1 mile (20 min walk)
  • City Center 0.5 mile (10 min walk) Various direct bus every 10 min (X1, 23, 5, 7).
  • Train Station 1 mile
  • Nearest convenience store 150m (Londis)
  • Nearest supermarket 500m (Morrisons) 10min walk.
  • Aldi 400m, Greggs 400m Nearest McDonalds 400m 6 min walk.
  • Nearest Gym 400m
  • On street parking right outside
  • Rear paved garden
  • Connected Kerb Electric Vehicle charging point (Directly Outside)

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

'No Pets
'No Smokers

' No Fees.

Summary

Rent £599.00 per month (£138 per week)
Deposit / Bond is one months Rent

Rolling Monthly tenancy (2 months notice required to vacate)
Maximum number of tenants in whole house is 6

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £599.00 per month (£138.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £599.00
- 6 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 6 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 01 July 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Smokers
- Bills Included
- No Parking Available
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2788885

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed House Share for rent in Coventry. From Homemaker Properties - Coventry

£630 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Coventry (0.08 miles)
ref:34669049
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Coventry. From Coopers - Coventry

£675 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Coventry (0.09 miles)
ref:173796050
1 bed House Share for rent in Coventry. From Prominence Estates - Coventry

£650 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Coventry (0.10 miles)
ref:34648793
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Coventry. From Archer Bassett - Coventry

£850 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Coventry (0.15 miles)
ref:34625439

Disclaimer

Property reference 278888509022026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.