Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 279588015022026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Heaton House, Netherfield, Milton Keynes, MK6

£550 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Fenny Stratford  1.7 miles
  Bow Brickhill  1.9 miles
  Bletchley  2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 279588015022026

Date available: 21-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £635.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2795880.

We are proud to offer this delightful room in a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom shared house in a great location.

Available to move in from 09 March 2026, this property benefits from garden access. Property is offered furnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

Room 1 - Single room for 1 person - £550.00 per month (£126.92 per week)

Deposit / Bond is from £634.60, depending on room

Minimum tenancy is 6 months
Maximum number of tenants is 1

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £550.00 per month (£126.92 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £634.60
- 2 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 06 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Not Suitable for Families / Children
- Bills not included
- No Parking Available
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2795880

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Milton Keynes. From Beasley & Partners - Woburn Sands

£1,150 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Milton Keynes (0.99 miles)
ref:1955-BEAS
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Milton Keynes. From Limestone - Milton Keynes

£950 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Milton Keynes (1.20 miles)
ref:34651264
1 bed Apartment for rent in Moulsoe. From Michael Anthony - Milton Keynes

£1,195 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Moulsoe (1.23 miles)
ref:10747184
1 bed Apartment for rent in Wavendon. From Connells - Milton Keynes

£1,150 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Wavendon (1.32 miles)
ref:CON-P278031

Disclaimer

Property reference 279588015022026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.