Commercial

Winkworth - Notting Hill - Ref: NHS120447-L

5 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea5
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

5 bed Detached to rent.

Powis Gardens, London, W11

£14083 pcm

Winkworth - Notting Hill
178 Westbourne Grove,London
020 7727 3227

Nearest stations

  Westbourne Park  0.3 miles
  Ladbroke Grove  0.4 miles
  Notting Hill Gate  0.6 miles
  Royal Oak  0.6 miles
  Holland Park  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: NHS120447-L

Date available: 29-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £19,500.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A rare opportunity to rent this substantial 5-bedroom family home with fantastic lateral living space: Laid out over 5 floors the property comprises - Fantastic eat in kitchen dining room leading out to a lovely private garden - Double reception room with wood floors throughout - First floor comprises master bedroom with stunning en suite bathroom and separate dressing room/bedroom - Second floor two further bedrooms and bathroom and top floor comprises a lovely attic room with en suite shower room. Available unfurnished viewings are highly recommended.

Location:
Powis Gardens is well located, just to the west of Ledbury Road with Notting Hill‘s popular bars, restaurants and boutiques just moments away and within easy walking distance of Notting Hill Gate.

4 similar properties nearby

5 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Kensington. From Marsh and Parsons - Notting Hill

£14,083 Monthly

5 Bed Mid Terraced House
Kensington (0.01 miles)
ref:34686344
5 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Kensington. From Hamptons - Notting Hill

£14,083 Monthly

5 Bed Mid Terraced House
Kensington (0.01 miles)
ref:P320924
5 bed Detached for rent in London. From Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Holland Park

£14,083 Monthly

5 Bed Detached
London (0.01 miles)
ref:KSL200048-L
5 bed Detached for rent in Kensington. From Knight Frank - Notting Hill

£14,083 Monthly

5 Bed Detached