Commercial

Holdens Property Services - Ilford - Ref: 2802

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Barking, Greater London Barking and Dagenham4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Semi Detached to rent.

Denham Way, Barking, Essex, IG11

£2349 pcm

Holdens Property Services - Ilford
160-162 ,Cranbrook Road,Ilford
020 8554 9679

Nearest stations

  Upney  0.4 miles
  Barking  0.8 miles
  Barking  0.8 miles
  Becontree  1.4 miles
  East Ham  1.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 2802

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £2,711.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Discover the perfect family home at Denham Way, Barking, IG11 9. This stunning 4-bedroom semi-detached house offers a spacious back garden, parking space for 3 cars on the drive, and has been recently renovated with new paint and carpet throughout. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, schools, healthcare facilities, and leisure options. Don‘t miss out on this exceptional rental opportunity!

The property is part furnished and will be available to move in from the 12th of MAY 2026, so call us now to arrange your viewing before its too late.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Detached for rent in Barking. From Sandra Davidson - Redbridge

£2,800 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Barking (0.41 miles)
ref:34481563
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Barking. From Birchills - London

£2,700 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Barking (0.45 miles)
ref:88468362
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Barking. From Manor Estate Agent

£2,400 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Barking (0.67 miles)
ref:MLW524367
4 bed Town House for rent in Barking. From Bairstow Eves - Barking

£2,800 Monthly

4 Bed Town House
Barking (0.77 miles)
ref:000185267

Disclaimer

Property reference 2802. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Holdens Property Services - Ilford.