Commercial

Marsh & Parsons - Chelsea - Ref: 34596496

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Chelsea Cloisters, London

£1993 pcm

Marsh & Parsons - Chelsea
Rawling House, 2a Millner Street, Chelsea, London,
02075915570

Nearest stations

  South Kensington  0.3 miles
  Sloane Square  0.5 miles
  Knightsbridge  0.7 miles
  Gloucester Road  0.7 miles
  Hyde Park Corner  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34596496

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £2,300.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Situated on the fourth-floor of this desirable portered building is this smart and spacious studio. Briefly comprising a large reception room, a separate kitchen, private bathroom and ample storage throughout. You are further benefitted from hard wood flooring throughout, a 24-hour porter and heating and hot water included in the rent.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Chris Anthony Estates - London

£1,795 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.01 miles)
ref:1512
4 bed Studio for rent in Chelsea. From Let It! (Wellingborough) Limited - Wellingborough

£1,500 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Chelsea (0.02 miles)
ref:R473
4 bed Studio for rent in Chelsea. From Benham & Reeves - Knightsbridge - Knightsbridge

£1,777 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Chelsea (0.02 miles)
ref:345CC
4 bed Semi Detached for rent in Chelsea. From Russell Simpson

£18,417 Monthly

4 Bed Semi Detached
Chelsea (0.11 miles)
ref:RUS260220-L

Disclaimer

Property reference 34596496. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Marsh & Parsons - Chelsea.

go to top