Commercial

Daniels Property Services - Bromley - Ref: DAN260068-L

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Greenwich2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Dunkery Road, London, SE9

£1900 pcm

Daniels Property Services - Bromley
422 Downham Way, Bromley
020 8698 5500

Nearest stations

  Grove Park  0.8 miles
  Mottingham  0.9 miles
  Elmstead Woods  0.9 miles
  Sundridge Park  1.3 miles
  New Eltham  1.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: DAN260068-L

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

 

Details

A spacious and well-presented two-bedroom house located on the popular Dunkery Road, SE9, now available to rent.

This generously proportioned home offers two large double bedrooms, providing ample living space ideal for professionals, couples, or a small family. The property features a bright and airy interior throughout, with well-sized rooms that create a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere.

To the rear, youll find a low-maintenance private gardenperfect for relaxing or entertaining without the upkeep of extensive gardening. To the front, the property benefits from a private driveway with space for two cars, offering convenient off-street parking.

Pets are welcome, making this an ideal home for tenants with furry companions.

Situated in a desirable residential area, the property is well-connected to local amenities, schools, and transport links, making it an excellent choice for commuters and families alike.

Available now early viewing is highly recommended.

Material Information:
Rent Amount: £1900pcm
Holding Deposit Amount: £438.46
Security Deposit Amount: £2192.30
Length of Initial Tenancy: 12 months
Council Tax Band: C

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Eltham. From Capital Estate Agents - Sidcup

£1,600 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Eltham (0.72 miles)
ref:CPT-CPT-LFSYCL-387-542249441
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Chislehurst. From Hamptons - Blackheath

£2,500 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Chislehurst (0.88 miles)
ref:P318169
2 bed Detached for rent in London. From Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Chislehurst

£2,000 Monthly

2 Bed Detached
London (1.11 miles)
ref:KCY250610-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Catford. From Dexters - Lee

£1,500 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Catford (1.26 miles)
ref:34539981

Disclaimer

Property reference DAN260068-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Daniels Property Services - Bromley.

go to top