Property Reference: 2866541.
Double bedrooms in Professional shared house with two bathrooms and one toilet, Immediately opposite Southampton General Hospital.
Wi-Fi, gas, electricity, water rates, Council tax included.
Optional parking available.
Rents range from £139/week, £155/week, £173/week depending on room size.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: 5 rooms available, from £602.33 each per month (£139.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: from £400.00 per room
- 6 Bedroom Property (5 rooms currently available for rent)
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 14 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 5
- DSS enquiries welcome
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Smokers
- Bills Included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)
If calling, please quote reference: 2866541
Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.
'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.