Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 279203811022026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Leicester, Leicestershire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Ashcott Avenue, Leicester, LE4

£575 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Leicester  2 miles
  Syston  4.1 miles
  South Wigston  5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 279203811022026

Date available: 19-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £575.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2792038.

This is a modern 4-bedroom semi-detached house (2022 build)in City Heights, Beaumont Leys, Leicesteravailable to rent immediately.

ALL INCLUSIVE (includes broadband, gas, electricity, water and council tax).

''Ideal For:''
- Students or professionals.

''Property Features:''
- 1 double bedroom with ensuite
- 3 additional double bedrooms
- 1 office/storage room (available to rent as an add-on)
- Modern open-plan integrated kitchen and living space in the ground floor
- 2 bathrooms / 3 toilets
- Large private garden
- Garage space (available to rent as an add-on)
- Ample parking (2 spaces on the side and street parking)

''Location Highlights:''
- Excellent connectivity via nearby public transport.
- 5-7 min drive to Melton Road,Beaumont Shopping Centre,Glenfield Hospital andLeicester City Centre.
- 12 min drive to Leicester Royal Infirmary
-10-15 min drive to University of Leicester and De Montfort University.

- Beaumont Leys Shopping Centre, ASDA, Lidl, Tesco, Aldi, Iceland, B&Q, The Range, Home Bargain all nearby.
- Close to local shops and schools

The house is being rented ''furnished''.

''Why Choose This Home?''
- Quiet suburban living with easy city access.

''Note:''
- Maximum 4 adults occupancy to maintain personal space for tenants.
- Contactnow for a viewing!

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: 4 rooms available, from £575.00 each per month (£132.69 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: from £575.00 per room
- 4 Bedroom Property (4 rooms currently available for rent)
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 18 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- Students welcome to enquire
- Smokers considered
- Bills Included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2792038

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Flat for rent in Leicester. From Belvoir - Leicester

£725 Monthly

1 Bed Flat
Leicester (0.68 miles)
ref:2559
1 bed Flat for rent in Leicester. From Belvoir - Leicester

£775 Monthly

1 Bed Flat
Leicester (0.68 miles)
ref:2697
1 bed Apartment for rent in Leicester Forest East. From Keywest Estate Agents - Leicester

£690 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Leicester Forest East (0.79 miles)
ref:100656005989
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Leicester. From Emoov - Chelmsford

£675 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Leicester (0.85 miles)
ref:2319

Disclaimer

Property reference 279203811022026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.