Commercial

Bairstow Eves - Mansfield - Ref: 000975000

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Mansfield, Nottinghamshire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed End of Terrace to rent.

Padley Hill, NG18

£795 pcm

38a ,West Gate,Mansfield
01623 240418

Nearest stations

  Mansfield  0.3 miles
  Mansfield Woodhouse  1.3 miles
  Sutton Parkway  2.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 000975000

Date available: 21-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: End of Terrace

Deposit: £917.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

'' Zero Deposit Guarantee Available ''
In brief this property comprises of lounge with, dining room, traditional fitted kitchen with electric cooker, space for appliances, bedroom one is a double, bedrooms two is a double, family bathroom with white three piece suite, rear garden, on road permit parking.

This property benefits being in a great location, spacious rooms, ready to let now!

Council Tax Band TBC
Monthly Rent £795.00
Deposit Payable £917.00

Available Now! Council Tax Band: Holding Deposit: £183.00

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Mansfield. From Fairview Estates - Nottingham

£750 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Mansfield (0.13 miles)
ref:88241817
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Mansfield. From Newton Fallowell - Mansfield

£899 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Mansfield (0.22 miles)
ref:P355
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Mansfield. From BuckleyBrown - Mansfield

£750 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Mansfield (0.22 miles)
ref:34651782
2 bed Semi Detached for rent in Mansfield. From BuckleyBrown - Mansfield

£850 Monthly

2 Bed Semi Detached
Mansfield (0.23 miles)
ref:34666054

Disclaimer

Property reference 000975000. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Bairstow Eves - Mansfield.

go to top