Commercial

CJ Hole - Kingswood - Ref: KIL260059-L

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Rangeworthy, Gloucestershire4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Detached to rent.

Home Ground, Rangeworthy, Bristol, Gloucestershire, BS37

£3500 pcm

8 Regent Street Kingswood, Bristol
0117 9676788

Nearest stations

  Yate  2 miles
  Bristol Parkway  5.6 miles
  Patchway  5.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: KIL260059-L

Date available: 23-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £4,038.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

''' OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 16TH MAY 12-2PM '''

These exclusive 4 and 5 bedroom homes offer contemporary design with sustainable, energy-efficient living, including underfloor heating, triple glazing, and electric vehicle charging points.

'' Please note the photos shown are the Show Home, the property layout may vary, please call for full details ''

Council Tax: F

4 Bedroom - £3,500pcm

Holding Deposit: £807.69
Security Deposit: £4038.46

5 Bedroom - £4,000pcm

Holding Deposit: £923.07
Security Deposit: £4615.38

Set in the sought-after village of Rangeworthy, these exclusive homes combine contemporary design with exceptional efficiency and comfort.

Built to an impressive EPC A rating, they feature air source heat pumps, underfloor heating and triple-glazed windows for sustainable living.
Solar panels and EV charging points further enhance their eco credentials.

Spacious interiors are finished to a high standard, with en-suites, study spaces, and generous double garages.

Rangeworthy offers rural tranquillity with excellent connectivity to the M4 and M5 motorways.

Major employers including MOD Abbey Wood and GKN Aerospace are within easy reach.
Families benefit from well-regarded schools, local amenities and scenic countryside walks.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Detached for rent in Engine Common. From Property Wise

£1,900 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Engine Common (1.69 miles)
ref:1781
4 bed Detached for rent in Thornbury. From Milburys - Thornbury

£2,100 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Thornbury (3.87 miles)
ref:5559
4 bed Barn Conversion for rent in Chipping Sodbury. From Berkeley Estates and Management - Bristol

£2,950 Monthly

4 Bed Barn Conversion
Chipping Sodbury (4.37 miles)
ref:102083001351
4 bed Studio for rent in Thornbury. From Lisa Costa Residential Sales & Lettings - Thornbury

£750 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Thornbury (4.43 miles)
ref:174396290

Disclaimer

Property reference KIL260059-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by CJ Hole - Kingswood.