Commercial

ELI-G Estates ltd - Ref: Eli-G_2120667495

6 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hendon, Greater London Barnet6
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

6 bed Semi Detached to rent.

The Drive, NW11

£5000 pcm

ELI-G Estates ltd
93a Bell Lane London
020 3633 8567

Nearest stations

  Brent Cross  0.3 miles
  Golders Green  0.6 miles
  Hendon Central  0.9 miles
  Cricklewood  1.2 miles
  Hendon  1.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: Eli-G_2120667495

Date available: 01-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £6,923.06

 

Details

Council tax band: G.

Eli-G Estates are pleased to market this spacious six bedroom semi detached house in the heart of Golders Green

The property benefits from a very spacious kosher kitchen with a large eat in area as well as a further two reception/dining rooms, a separate office & utility room as well as a comfortable guest wc on the ground floor.

On the first floor there are four bedrooms, three double bedrooms & a single as well as two modern bathrooms & on the second floor there is a a family toilet shower as a further two bedrooms & plenty of eaves storage

The property has a lovely back garden as well as a spacious hallway, is available now & is extremely well located

Call Eli-G estates to arrange a viewing today

4 similar properties nearby

6 bed Detached for rent in Hendon. From Roundtree Real Estate - London

£7,700 Monthly

6 Bed Detached
Hendon (0.81 miles)
ref:59012
6 bed Detached for rent in London. From Brampton Real Estate

£7,699 Monthly

6 Bed Detached
London (0.81 miles)
ref:177805
6 bed Detached for rent in Hampstead. From TK International - Hampstead

£20,000 Monthly

6 Bed Detached
Hampstead (0.94 miles)
ref:34637342

£5,000 Monthly

6 Bed Detached
Hendon (0.97 miles)
ref:59328

Disclaimer

Property reference Eli-G_2120667495. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by ELI-G Estates ltd.