Commercial

Martin & Co - Grantham - Ref: 100612005191

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Lincolnshire , Lincolnshire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Victoria Road, Grantham

£795 pcm

Martin & Co - Grantham
18 Market Place
Grantham
01476 561911

Nearest stations

  Grantham  0.4 miles
  Bottesford  7.1 miles
  Ancaster  7.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 100612005191

Date available: 29-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £917.30

 

Details

'''NEW TO THE MARKET'''Martin & Co are pleased to offer this well presented spacious two bed terraced property located in a popular location close to the town centre and all local amenities.The property to the ground floor compromises of a lounge, very good sized kitchen/ diner and a downstairs WC with shower. To the first floor are two good sized double bedrooms one benefitting from an ensuite bathroom. There is an easy to maintain rear garden with shed and on street parking to the front.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Grantham. From Martin & Co - Grantham

£795 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Grantham (0.01 miles)
ref:100612005191
2 bed Apartment for rent in Grantham. From Newton Fallowell - Grantham

£850 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Grantham (0.27 miles)
ref:P5777
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Grantham. From Newton Fallowell - Grantham

£795 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Grantham (0.36 miles)
ref:P67
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Grantham. From Connells - Grantham

£875 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Grantham (0.53 miles)
ref:CON-P215853

Disclaimer

Property reference 100612005191. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Martin & Co - Grantham.