Commercial

Robert Leech - Oxted - Ref: 100126011608

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Purley, Greater London Croydon2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

9B Smitham Bottom Lane, Purley

£2250 pcm

72 Station Road East,Limpsfield,Oxted
01883 717272

Nearest stations

  Reedham (Surrey)  1 miles
  Smitham (for Coulsdon)  1.1 miles
  Purley  1.2 miles
  Woodmansterne  1.4 miles
  Coulsdon South  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 100126011608

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £2,597.00

 

Details

Set within the exclusive newly built Woodcote Reservoir development in the ever-popular West Purley area, this stunning second-floor apartment extends to over 1,000 sq ft, and provides beautifully designed contemporary accommodation with a high-quality finish throughout.

The apartment briefly comprises a spacious open-plan kitchen/reception room, two generous bedrooms [photographs of master suite coming soon], fitted wardrobes, a luxurious main bathroom, ensuite shower room and a private balcony.

Externally, each apartment benefits from secure, gated underground parking with two allocated spaces, EV charging points and access to communal gardens.

Purley offers an excellent blend of convenience and green open space, with a wide range of shopping, leisure and transport facilities close by. Purley mainline station provides fast and frequent services into Central London, including Victoria, London Bridge and Farringdon, whilst the Gatwick Express also serves the area. The surrounding locale enjoys easy access to the Surrey Hills, Kenley Common, Riddlesdown and a number of well-regarded golf courses and outdoor recreational spaces.

Further Information:

Rent - £2,250.00 pcm
Deposit - £2,596.15
Holding Deposit - £519.23
Council Tax - Band F (2026 / 2027 = £3,755.42)
EPC Rating - C

Please call Robert Leech to arrange your viewing. Rent excludes the tenancy deposit and any other permitted payments. Contact us for further information.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Wallington. From Clarendons - Surrey & West Sussex - Sales

£1,500 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Wallington (0.74 miles)
ref:10573818
2 bed Apartment for rent in Purley. From Benson & Partners - Croydon

£1,750 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Purley (0.90 miles)
ref:102893011999
2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Kenyons Estate Agents - Carshalton

£1,600 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (1.13 miles)
ref:kenlet5486
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Coulsdon. From Park & Bailey

£1,850 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Coulsdon (1.28 miles)
ref:35037

Disclaimer

Property reference 100126011608. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Robert Leech - Oxted.

go to top