Commercial

Chilterns - Brandon - Ref: 34676989

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Brandon, Suffolk2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Semi-detached bungalow to rent.

St Benedicts Road, Brandon

£1215 pcm

36 High Street,Brandon
01842 813466

Nearest stations

  Brandon  0.6 miles
  Lakenheath  4.1 miles
  Thetford  5.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34676989

Date available: 27-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Semi-detached bungalow

Deposit: £1,401.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A well-presented two-bedroom semi-detached bungalow situated in Brandon. The property is neutrally decorated throughout and comprises a spacious living area, kitchen, two bedrooms and bathroom.

Externally, the property benefits from a garage, providing useful parking or storage space. Located in the popular town of Brandon, the bungalow is well placed for access to local amenities, shops, schools and transport links.

---------------------

Attention Landlords!

Why choose Shires Residential to oversee the letting and management of your investment property?

Shires are the most established lettings agent in the area with strategically placed offices in both Mildenhall and Bury St Edmunds and a long-term working relationship with the US military.

A friendly, professional, and highly experienced team
Proven Reputation check out our Google and Facebook reviews!
Free property appraisals to ensure that you attract the best possible rental income
Attractive letting and management fees
Full compliance with USAF Housing Office requirements
Extensive advertising including rightmove.co.uk, onthemarket.com and shiresresidential.com
Detailed listings including photography, floorplans and location maps
No application fees for USAF personnel
All paperwork prepared from our dedicated management centres
Extensive property management services offering regular inspections, rent reviews and an excellent team of reliable contractors.

Contact your local office today for further free and impartial advice.