Commercial

Foxtons - Vauxhall - Ref: 1368274

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Westminster, Greater London Westminster2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Embassy Gardens, SW8, Nine Elms, SW8

£4600 pcm

1-5 Wandsworth Road,London
0203 841 4200

Nearest stations

  Vauxhall  0.5 miles
  Vauxhall (London)  0.6 miles
  Pimlico  0.6 miles
  Battersea Park  0.6 miles
  Queenstown Road (Battersea)  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1368274

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £5,308.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Set on the south bank of the Thames, The Capston will take its place among landscaped public squares, verdant parks and tranquil gardens. A neighbour to the US Embassy, it stands as a final, defining landmark within Embassy Gardens. Our vision was to create a place of singular excellence, where quality is evident in all its aspects.
Embassy Gardens is only a short walk away from great transport links at Vauxhall, Nine Elms and Battersea Stations, as well as being surrounded by a wealth of amenities with Battersea Power Station moments away.
Please use the reference NWHM5224388 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Battersea. From Knight Frank - Lettings - Battersea

£3,700 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Battersea (0.02 miles)
ref:BAQ012697434LG
2 bed Apartment for rent in Battersea. From Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London

£3,597 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Battersea (0.02 miles)
ref:33788502
2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From JOHNS&CO - Nine Elms

£3,553 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.03 miles)
ref:2700301
2 bed Apartment for rent in Battersea. From Hamptons Sales - Pimlico  Sales

£5,351 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Battersea (0.03 miles)
ref:P309797

Disclaimer

Property reference 1368274. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Vauxhall.