Commercial

Chestertons Estate Agents - Fulham Road Lettings - Ref: WFL140031-L

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Fulham, Greater London Hammersmith and Fulham2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Watermans Quay, William Morris Way, SW6

£2860 pcm

Chestertons Estate Agents - Fulham Road Lettings
654 Fulham Road, Fulham, London,
020 7384 9899

Nearest stations

  Wandsworth Town  0.6 miles
  Clapham Junction  0.7 miles
  Parsons Green  0.9 miles
  Fulham Broadway  0.9 miles
  Putney Bridge  1.1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: WFL140031-L

Date available: 08-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £3,300.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A contemporary two double bedroom apartment on the 8th floor of this popular development. With a 24 hour concierge service and lift access, this bright and airy apartment consists of two double bedrooms with built in storage, reception room with balcony over-looking the river, separate kitchen and modern bathroom.

Located within the desirable gated development, residents benefit from 24hr porter/concierge and secure underground parking (one allocated parking space included). The property is within easy walking distance of Harbour Club gym and the amenities of Wandsworth Bridge Road. Fulham Broadway, Fulham Road, King‘s Road and Chelsea are also nearby with their choice of boutiques, bars and restaurants. The closest station is Imperial Wharf (Overground).

Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat (ChestertonsLettings)

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Barnard Marcus Lettings - Earls Court Lettings

£2,860 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.00 miles)
ref:P1667D1017
2 bed Apartment for rent in Fulham. From Hamptons Sales - Parsons Green & Fulham

£2,816 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Fulham (0.00 miles)
ref:P318591
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Fulham Broadway

£3,142 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.00 miles)
ref:1364120

£3,800 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat