Commercial

Foxtons - Marylebone - Ref: 1367662

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Paddington, Greater London Westminster2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Bulstrode Street, Marylebone, London, W1U

£3034 pcm

27 - 31 Blandford Street,Marylebone,London
020 7659 8100

Nearest stations

  Bond Street  0.3 miles
  Baker Street  0.4 miles
  Regent‘s Park  0.4 miles
  Marble Arch  0.4 miles
  Oxford Circus  0.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1367662

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £3,500.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Set above exquisite boutique shops, this delightful 2 bedroom flat is within an attractive mansion block in Marylebone. Well-presented throughout, it features neutral hues and living areas filled with natural light.
Bulstrode Street boasts a superb setting amongst beautiful boutiques, local amenities and popular bars. Its central location in Marylebone hosts a plethora of attractions such as Oxford Street and the renowned Regents Park.
Please use the reference CHPK0352241 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Luxury Living Homes International

£3,402 Weekly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.08 miles)
ref:2bedMBL
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Napier Watt Limited - London

£10,400 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.12 miles)
ref:34624609
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Paddington. From Jeremy James and Company

£4,983 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Paddington (0.13 miles)
ref:77425|11227
2 bed Apartment for rent in Paddington. From Newington Estates

£4,485 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Paddington (0.17 miles)
ref:34665487

Disclaimer

Property reference 1367662. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Marylebone.