Commercial

Newington Estates - Ref: 34667180

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Camden3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Apartment to rent.

St. Johns Wood Park, St John‘s wood, London, NW8

£5633 pcm

Newington Estates
60 Upper Montagu Street, Marylebone, London
020 7724 2233

Nearest stations

  St. John‘s Wood  0.2 miles
  South Hampstead  0.3 miles
  Swiss Cottage  0.4 miles
  Finchley Road  0.7 miles
  Maida Vale  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34667180

Date available: 23-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £6,500.00

 

Details

A beautifully presented three-bedroom apartment set on the second floor of the highly sought-after gated development of Boydell Court, perfectly positioned on the border of St Johns Wood and Swiss Cottage.

Spanning approximately 1,198 sq ft, this bright and spacious home offers an excellent balance of comfort and functionality, featuring a generous reception and dining area ideal for entertaining, a fully fitted modern kitchen, separate study area, and elegant wooden flooring throughout. The property further comprises three well-proportioned double bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, two stylish bathrooms including an en-suite to the principal bedroom, and an additional guest WC.

Residents benefit from exceptional convenience and security with 24-hour concierge service, passenger lift, off-street parking, and heating and hot water included within the rent.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Chancellors - St John's Wood Lettings

£6,000 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.05 miles)
ref:06744938
3 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Jonathan Arron Residential

£6,000 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
London (0.07 miles)
ref:JOW200099-L
3 bed Apartment for rent in Hampstead. From Greenstone Residential - St. Johns Wood

£6,000 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Hampstead (0.08 miles)
ref:34507851
3 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Newington Estates

£11,375 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
London (0.14 miles)
ref:34667056

Disclaimer

Property reference 34667180. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Newington Estates.