Commercial

Scott City Residential - London - Ref: 34676302

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London City of London4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Studio to rent.

Carter Court, Carter Lane, London

£1898 pcm

Scott City Residential - London
122 Newgate Street London
0207 600 0026

Nearest stations

  Blackfriars  0.1 miles
  London Blackfriars  0.1 miles
  London City Thameslink  0.2 miles
  St. Paul‘s  0.2 miles
  Mansion House  0.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34676302

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Studio

Deposit: £2,190.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

AVAILABLE JULY. This well presented large studio apartment is situated just off Carter Lane, in a quiet courtyard called Carter Court. The property is situated on the second floor. Please note there is no lift access. The kitchen is spacious and well equipped, with a washer/dryer, dishwasher oven as well as a breakfast bar table.

Carter Court is very close to St Pauls Cathedral in a very central CITY location also close to BLACKFRIARS (District and Circle Line), St PAUL‘S (Central Line) MANSION HOUSE (District and Circle) and the new Elizabeth line stations at MOORGATE and FARRINGDON. Within walking distance are Waitrose, Marks & Spencer and Tesco. Also within easy reach are The River, South Bank, Tate Modern, and the One New Change Shopping Complex with various shops, restaurants and bars.

Deposit: 5 Weeks Rent
No Agency Fee
Tenancy: 12 month contract, 6 Month break clause
Council Tax Band : D = £1,274.07 per annum (25% discount for single occupancy)

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Square Quarters - Islington

£1,499 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.29 miles)
ref:189344
4 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Hurford Salvi Carr - London- New Homes

£2,300 Monthly

4 Bed Apartment
London (0.30 miles)
ref:CIT200099-L
4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Foxtons - Clerkenwell

£2,145 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.33 miles)
ref:1361617
4 bed Annexe for rent in London. From Foxtons - Clerkenwell

£3,467 Monthly