Commercial

Front Door Lettings Ltd - Bristol - Ref: 34669830

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Bristol, Gloucestershire1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Filton Avenue, Filton, Bristol

£599 pcm

Front Door Lettings Ltd - Bristol
68 Westbury Hill,Westbury-On-Trym,Bristol
0117 457 8577

Nearest stations

  Filton Abbey Wood  0.6 miles
  Patchway  0.9 miles
  Bristol Parkway  1.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34669830

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £691.00

 

Details

Double Room Available Filton | All Bills Included

A good-sized and fully furnished double room available in a professional house share on Filton Avenue. The property offers well-maintained communal areas, two shared bathrooms, and excellent access to local amenities, major employers, and public transport routes ideal for a working professional seeking comfortable, affordable living.

Key Features:
Good-sized double bedroom within shared house
Well-furnished communal areas and bedrooms
Professional house share suitable for male or female tenants
Two communal bathrooms
Modern communal kitchen with personal storage
Allocated parking to the rear
Close to local amenities, major employers, and bus routes like AIRBUS, Rolls-Royce and GKN
All bills included

Room available:
Room 2 £599 pcm
Deposit: £691

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Flat Share for rent in Bristol. From OpenRent

£650 Monthly

1 Bed Flat Share
Bristol (0.08 miles)
ref:285446207042026
1 bed Apartment for rent in Bristol. From CJ Hole - Bishopston

£1,100 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Bristol (0.10 miles)
ref:BIL200085-L

£1,000 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Bristol (0.10 miles)
ref:BIL200086-L
1 bed Semi Detached for rent in Filton. From Xeno Property - Bristol

£675 Monthly

1 Bed Semi Detached
Filton (0.12 miles)
ref:88314582

Disclaimer

Property reference 34669830. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Front Door Lettings Ltd - Bristol.

go to top