Commercial

Westwood Leber - Hertfordshire - Ref: 103000001544

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hertford, Hertfordshire3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed End of Terrace to rent.

Greencoates, Hertford

£2495 pcm

Nearest stations

  Hertford East  0.3 miles
  Hertford North  0.9 miles
  Ware  2.1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 103000001544

Date available: 01-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: End of Terrace

Deposit: £2,879.00

 

Details

Westwood Leber are delighted to bring the the market this stunning family home nestled within one of Hertford‘s most sought-after residential locations, this beautifully presented four-bedroom house offers spacious and versatile accommodation throughout, perfectly suited for modern family living.

Positioned within walking distance of Hertford town centre and both mainline train stations, the property combines convenience with a peaceful residential setting. Internally, the home boasts well-balanced living space including a bright and welcoming lounge, generous kitchen/dining area ideal for entertaining, and four well-proportioned bedrooms arranged over the upper floors.

Available now, offered part furnished.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed End of Terrace for rent in Hertford. From Anthony Davies - Hoddesdon

£2,495 Monthly

3 Bed End of Terrace
Hertford (0.01 miles)
ref:33136891
3 bed End of Terrace for rent in Hertford. From Steven Oates - Hertford

£3,250 Monthly

3 Bed End of Terrace
Hertford (0.73 miles)
ref:101646002445
3 bed Annexe for rent in Bayford. From Steven Oates - Hertford

£1,700 Monthly

3 Bed Annexe
Bayford (1.15 miles)
ref:101646002308
3 bed Detached for rent in Hertford. From Steven Oates - Hertford

£2,150 Monthly

3 Bed Detached
Hertford (1.38 miles)
ref:101646002398

Disclaimer

Property reference 103000001544. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Westwood Leber - Hertfordshire.