Commercial

John D Wood & Co. Sales - Weybridge - Ref: WYL240014-L

5 bed Bedroom property to rent in Sheerwater, Surrey5
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

5 bed Detached to rent.

The Riding, Woking, GU21

£5950 pcm

John D Wood & Co. Sales - Weybridge
7 Baker Street, Weybridge, Surrey,
01932 842323

Nearest stations

  Woking  1.2 miles
  West Byfleet  1.6 miles
  Byfleet & New Haw  2.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: WYL240014-L

Date available: 18-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £8,238.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A recently refurbished and gated family home set in a private road and boasts new flooring throughout, wrap around garden, two garages and driveway parking for several cars. EPC Rating D

Entrance hall, living room, dining room, family room, eat-in kitchen with separate utility room and guest cloakroom. The first floor comprises the main bedroom with fitted wardrobes and en suite shower room, guest bedroom with fitted wardrobes and en suite shower room, three further bedrooms, family bathroom with shower over bath and loft storage. Council Tax Band G

4 similar properties nearby

5 bed Detached for rent in Sheerwater. From APW Lettings - Weybridge

£6,000 Monthly

5 Bed Detached
Sheerwater (0.00 miles)
ref:WEL100030-L
5 bed Detached for rent in Sheerwater. From Gascoigne-Pees Lettings - Esher

£5,950 Monthly

5 Bed Detached
Sheerwater (0.03 miles)
ref:000922137
5 bed Semi Detached for rent in Ottershaw. From Curchods Estate Agents - Weybridge

£3,500 Monthly

5 Bed Semi Detached
Ottershaw (2.25 miles)
ref:CWD250147-L
5 bed Semi Detached for rent in Ottershaw. From Hodders - Chertsey

£3,500 Monthly

5 Bed Semi Detached
Ottershaw (2.26 miles)
ref:CHL260036-L

Disclaimer

Property reference WYL240014-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by John D Wood & Co. Sales - Weybridge.