Commercial

Urban & Rural Property Services - Milton Keynes - Ref: MKE260248-L

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed End of Terrace to rent.

Abbey Road, Bradwell Village, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK13

£1225 pcm

338 Silbury Boulevard,Milton Keynes
01908 794500

Nearest stations

  Milton Keynes Central  1.2 miles
  Wolverton  1.3 miles
  Bletchley  4.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: MKE260248-L

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: End of Terrace

Deposit: £1,413.00

 

Details

' DELIGHTFUL TWO BEDROOM COTTAGE - OPPOSITE BRADWELL ABBEY - AVAILABLE STRAIGHT AWAY '

Urban & Rural Milton Keynes are proud to be the favoured agents in marketing this charming, two double bedroom end of terrace cottage, tucked down a quiet road within Bradwell Village.

Brief internal accommodation comprises a spacious living room, kitchen/diner with white goods, a separate utility cupboard, inner hallway and refitted shower room. The first floor offers two double bedrooms with one featuring a built in cupboard. Externally the property boasts a private rear garden and off road parking to the rear aspect. There is also ample parking facilities on road.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Haversham. From Leaders - Milton Keynes

£1,200 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Haversham (1.09 miles)
ref:MIL240583
2 bed End of Terrace for rent in Milton Keynes. From Martin & Co - Milton Keynes

£1,300 Monthly

2 Bed End of Terrace
Milton Keynes (1.11 miles)
ref:101106001170
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Haversham. From Thomas Connolly Estate Agents - Milton Keynes

£1,250 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Haversham (1.11 miles)
ref:88530522
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Haversham. From haart - Milton Keynes

£1,295 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Haversham (1.15 miles)
ref:0471-HRT047102776

Disclaimer

Property reference MKE260248-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Urban & Rural Property Services - Milton Keynes.