Commercial

Martin & Co - Stirling - Ref: 100650004077

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Stirling, Stirling and Falkirk1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Apartment to rent.

Viewfield Street, Stirling, FK8

£850 pcm

14 King Street, Stirling,
0844635 1488

Nearest stations

  Stirling  0.1 miles
  Bridge Of Allan  2.6 miles
  Dunblane  4.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 100650004077

Date available: 01-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £1,177.00

 

Details

Presented in excellent condition throughout, this attractive one-bedroom flat offers comfortable, modern living in a highly convenient location close to Stirling city centre.
The property comprises a bright open-plan kitchen and living area, providing a welcoming and versatile space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is fitted with modern units and appliances, offering plenty of storage and worktop space.

There is a good-sized double bedroom and a contemporary shower room finished to a high standard.

Externally, tenants will benefit from access to a shared rear yard along with a cellar storage which is perfect for storing bikes

Located on Viewfield Street, the flat is within easy walking distance of local shops, cafes, and public transport links, as well as Stirling‘s main amenities, including the city centre and train station.
This property would make an ideal home for a single professional or couple seeking a well-presented flat in a central yet quiet area

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Detached for rent in Cambuskenneth. From OpenRent

£670 Monthly

1 Bed Detached
Cambuskenneth (1.30 miles)
ref:280300321022026
1 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Cambusbarron. From Bastion Property Management Ltd - Stirling

£900 Monthly

1 Bed Mid Terraced House
Cambusbarron (1.41 miles)
ref:26916
1 bed House (unspecified) for rent in Dunblane. From B-Spoke Property - Stirling

£750 Monthly

1 Bed House (unspecified)
Dunblane (4.65 miles)
ref:P130
1 bed Apartment for rent in Alloa. From Martin & Co - Stirling