Commercial

Knight Frank - Ref: SJQ012670850LG

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Paddington, Greater London Westminster3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Annexe to rent.

Warwick Avenue, Maida Vale, London, W9

£7367 pcm

Nearest stations

  Warwick Avenue  0.2 miles
  Royal Oak  0.4 miles
  Maida Vale  0.4 miles
  Westbourne Park  0.6 miles
  London Paddington  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: SJQ012670850LG

Date available: 22-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Annexe

Deposit: £10,200.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

An impressive, beautifully refurbished maisonette in the heart of Little Venice, offering approximately 1,463 sq ft of living space.

This elegant property features three generously sized double bedrooms, three bathrooms (two en suite), a spacious reception room with high ceilings and charming period details, an eat-in kitchen equipped with Miele appliances, guest WC, utility room and a terrace perfect for entertaining.

Available unfurnished. EPC: C

Maida Vale is characterised by its wide tree-lined avenues, large communal gardens and red-brick mansion blocks from the late Victorian and Edwardian eras.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Mews for rent in Paddington. From London Wide Estates

£5,300 Monthly

3 Bed Mews
Paddington (0.05 miles)
ref:LONWI-001663
3 bed Purpose Built for rent in London. From Ashley Milton Estate Agents

£850 Weekly

3 Bed Purpose Built
London (0.08 miles)
ref:AM007827
3 bed Apartment for rent in Paddington. From Aston Chase - London

£9,247 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Paddington (0.17 miles)
ref:RGL260050-L
3 bed Detached for rent in London. From Marsh & Parsons - Little Venice

£5,000 Monthly

3 Bed Detached
London (0.18 miles)
ref:34623582

Disclaimer

Property reference SJQ012670850LG. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Knight Frank.