Commercial

Knight Frank - Ref: SJQ012654345LG

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Camden Town, Greater London Camden4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

St John‘s Wood Terrace, St John‘s Wood, London NW8

£12978 pcm

Nearest stations

  St. John‘s Wood  0.2 miles
  South Hampstead  0.6 miles
  Swiss Cottage  0.6 miles
  Maida Vale  0.7 miles
  London Marylebone  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: SJQ012654345LG

Date available: 16-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £17,970.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A stylish terraced house in the heart of St John‘s Wood is available to rent through Knight Frank, St John‘s Wood, NW8.

This beautiful four bedroom family home comprises four double bedrooms, three bathrooms (two en-suite), plus an additional WC, two reception rooms, a separate kitchen and benefits from a private rear garden and garage with space for two cars.

St John‘s Wood is a well established residential area with wonderful shops, restaurants and transport facilities providing easy access to central London. Local attractions include the Abbey Road studios, made famous by the Beatles and Lords Cricket Ground.

The American School in Loudoun Road is very popular with many executives relocating to London with their families and Regent‘s Park and Primrose Hill are a short stroll away

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From Winkworth - St Johns Wood

£12,978 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.05 miles)
ref:SJD130686-L
4 bed Annexe for rent in London. From Foxtons - St Johns Wood

£1,500 Monthly

4 Bed Annexe
London (0.17 miles)
ref:1356595
4 bed Not Specified for rent in Paddington. From Property Divas Ltd - London

£10,031 Monthly

4 Bed Not Specified
Paddington (0.18 miles)
ref:HAM250010-L
4 bed Not Specified for rent in Paddington. From Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings

£33,000 Monthly

4 Bed Not Specified
Paddington (0.20 miles)
ref:SVL250199-L

Disclaimer

Property reference SJQ012654345LG. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Knight Frank.