Commercial

Harrisons Estate Agents - Bolton - Ref: 10670974

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Horrocks Fold, Greater Manchester2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

‘‘ Barrow Bridge Road, Barrow Bridge, Bolton, Lancashire. ‘‘

£950 pcm

1 Newbrook Road,Over Hulton,Bolton
01204 299018

Nearest stations

  Lostock  2.1 miles
  Hall I" Th" Wood  2.4 miles
  Bolton  2.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 10670974

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £1,096.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

PROPERTY MANAGER NOTES:

Harrisons are delighted to offer for let, this charming furnished 2-bedroom property in Barrow Bridge. The ground floor the property offers a comfortable reception room, alongside a modern fitted kitchen. Upstairs are two cosy bedrooms and a family bathroom. Outside, the property offers a low maintenance elevated garden to the rear.

'' Barrow Bridge Road BL1 7ND ''

''Available Now ''

'' RENT: £950.00PCM ''

''Deposit: £1096.15 ''

UTILITIES:
Water - United Utilities
Gas - Octopus Energy
Electric - Octopus Energy
Council Tax - Bolton Band D

PLEASE NOTE... A minimum income of £28,500.00 is required to pass the affordability checks.

A HOLDING DEPOSIT OF £219.23 IS REQUIRED TO SECURE THIS PROPERTY.

LOCATION:

Barrow Bridge Bus Stop (338FT)
Johnson Fold Community Primary School (0.6 MILES)
Moss Bank Park (0.6 Miles)
Smithills (0.7 MILES)
Smithills Hall (1.1 Miles)
Asda Supermarket (1.8 MILES)

PROPERTY FEATURES AND DETIALS:

2 Bedrooms
Modern Kitchen/Bathroom
Log Burning Stoves
Furnished
Elevated Garden to the Rear
Stunning 200+ Year Old Cottage

HARRISONS - EXPERIENCE THE DIFFERENCE

Book a viewing online / telephone / WhatsApp
Flexible viewing appointments available
Open 6 days a week, contact our branch for more details.

Benefits of Using Harrisons Lettings & Management Ltd

Sign tenancy agreements online
Pay securely online
Manage documents online
Track your deposit online

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Horrocks Fold. From The Purple Property Shop - Bolton

£1,000 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Horrocks Fold (0.64 miles)
ref:88545000
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Bolton. From Cardwells Sales - Lettings - Management & Commercial - Bolton

£850 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Bolton (0.86 miles)
ref:12287621
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Bolton. From Belvoir - Bolton

£850 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Bolton (0.87 miles)
ref:P1865
2 bed Apartment for rent in Bolton. From Redman Casey - Horwich

£1,250 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Bolton (1.03 miles)
ref:32645717

Disclaimer

Property reference 10670974. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Harrisons Estate Agents - Bolton.