Commercial

Talbies - Whetstone - Ref: talbies-906055887

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Friern Barnet, Greater London Barnet4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Studio to rent.

Torrington Park, North Finchley N12

£1275 pcm

Talbies - Whetstone
259 Oakleigh Road North,London
020 3397 2474

Nearest stations

  Woodside Park  0.5 miles
  West Finchley  0.8 miles
  Totteridge & Whetstone  0.9 miles
  New Southgate  1.3 miles
  Finchley Central  1.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: talbies-906055887

Date available: 29-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Studio

Deposit: £1,471.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

This is a very good size, ground floor studio flat that also boasts a private patio area.

The property is ideally situated within a short walk from North Finchley High Road and a further 5 mins walk to Woodside Park tube station.

The flat itself consists of double glazing throughout, lounge / bedroom area with high ceilings, separate kitchen (please note the washing machine and dryer are shared with approx 10 flats and located within a communal cupboard. Payable at approx £2 per usage) and private shower room with WC.

COUNCIL TAX AND WATER RATES INCLUDED WITHIN RENT (electricity is contributed to via an online top up meter)

Available 29th June 2026

Features
  • Full Double Glazing
  • Oven/Hob

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Apartment for rent in London . From Round Box Estates Ltd

£5,000 Monthly

4 Bed Apartment
London (0.14 miles)
ref:RL0471
4 bed Detached for rent in Friern Barnet. From Bairstow Eves Lettings - North Finchley

£3,250 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Friern Barnet (0.19 miles)
ref:000833171
4 bed Semi Detached for rent in London. From David Astburys Ltd - London

£3,150 Monthly

4 Bed Semi Detached
London (0.19 miles)
ref:102708036633
4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Friern Barnet. From Hunters - West Hampstead

£1,250 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Friern Barnet (0.22 miles)
ref:34655291

Disclaimer

Property reference talbies-906055887. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Talbies - Whetstone.