Commercial

Whitman and Co. - Ref: 34674695

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Hounslow4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Cranbrook Road, London

£5250 pcm

Whitman and Co.
5-7 Turnham Green Terrace
London
London
0208 8747 8800

Nearest stations

  Turnham Green  0.2 miles
  Stamford Brook  0.4 miles
  Chiswick Park  0.6 miles
  Ravenscourt Park  0.8 miles
  South Acton  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34674695

Date available: 07-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £7,269.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A beautifully presented four bedroomed terraced home, extended to provide spacious family accommodation over three floors situated in this very popular residential road running directly off Chiswick‘s main high road with its array of boutique shops, restaurants and amenities. Accommodation provides: spacious through reception room with double glass doors leading to entrance hallway, open plan kitchen/living/dining room, four bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, two bathrooms, ground floor cloakroom, eaves storage, landscaped rear private garden with westerly aspect. Local transport links include both Turnham green and Stamford brook tube stations. numerous local bus routes with convenient vehicular access via A4/M4 central London, Heathrow & The West. Hounslow Council Tax Band F. The property is offered unfurnished and is available 7th August 2026.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From Foxtons - Chiswick

£9,997 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.26 miles)
ref:1365784

£6,250 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.26 miles)
ref:1363424
4 bed Annexe for rent in Hammersmith. From Foxtons - Chiswick

£1,200 Monthly

4 Bed Annexe
Hammersmith (0.51 miles)
ref:1363104

£7,497 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.81 miles)
ref:1363967

Disclaimer

Property reference 34674695. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Whitman and Co..