Commercial

Castle Residential - Paisley - Ref: P835

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Glasgow, City of Glasgow4
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed House to rent.

Bentinck Street, Kelvingrove, Glasgow, G3

£2500 pcm

63 Causeyside Street,Paisley
0141 889 5464

Nearest stations

  Exhibition Centre  0.4 miles
  Charing Cross (Glasgow)  0.6 miles
  Anderston  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: P835

Date available: 17-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House

Deposit: £3,750.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

'VIDEO TOUR AVAILABLE'
Castle Residential are pleased to offer to the lettings market this well presented 4 bedroom HMO licensed property in Bentinck Street in Glasgow.

The property benefits from gas central heating, double glazing and is offered furnished. This is an ideal student flat and is ideally situated for all 3 universities in Glasgow.

Early viewing recommended. EPC rating: D. Landlord Registration Number: 58789/350/01130. Letting Agent Registration Number: 1904035.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Glasgow. From Castle Residential - Paisley

£2,600 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Glasgow (0.00 miles)
ref:P270
4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Glasgow. From CAIRN LETTING & ESTATE AGENCY - Glasgow

£2,900 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Glasgow (0.14 miles)
ref:P2262
4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Glasgow. From 1st Lets

£2,800 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Glasgow (0.24 miles)
ref:54stvincetcrc
4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Glasgow. From KPM Residential - Glasgow

£3,000 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Glasgow (0.35 miles)
ref:34207383

Disclaimer

Property reference P835. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Castle Residential - Paisley.