Commercial

Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Bromley - Ref: KCT240184-L

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Keston Mark, Greater London Bromley2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Masons Hill, Bromley, Kent, BR2

£1800 pcm

Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Bromley
1 High Street, Bromley, BR1 1LF
020 8131 3673

Nearest stations

  Bromley South  0.3 miles
  Bromley North  0.8 miles
  Bickley  0.9 miles
  Shortlands  1.1 miles
  Sundridge Park  1.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: KCT240184-L

Date available: 27-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £2,076.00

 

Details

A spacious and modern apartment to rent with parking close to Bromley South Station. Offered part furnished, available from the 27th July.

A perfectly located modern first floor purpose built two bedroom, two bathroom flat to rent close to Bromley South Station.

This property boasts spacious living throughout with the added benefit of allocated parking space and private balcony.

Available from 27th July and offered part furnished.

Holding Deposit: £415.38 (1 week)'
Tenancy Deposit: £2,076.92 (5 weeks)'
Council Tax Band: D

'The deposit amounts are approximate and will vary depending on the final rent agreed.

If Chinese is your preferred language. Please get in touch via WeChat ID: KFH1977

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Keston Mark. From David James - Property Sales - Letting & Management - Bromley

£1,800 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Keston Mark (0.16 miles)
ref:RL0098
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Keston Mark. From Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Bromley

£1,900 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Keston Mark (0.26 miles)
ref:KCT251731-L
2 bed Annexe for rent in Beckenham. From Kenton - Orpington

£1,600 Monthly

2 Bed Annexe
Beckenham (0.53 miles)
ref:KENT-002308
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Keston Mark. From Andrew Reeves - Bromley-Lettings

£1,700 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Keston Mark (0.56 miles)
ref:AR-00003485

Disclaimer

Property reference KCT240184-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward - Sales - Bromley.

go to top