Commercial

Bairstow Eves - Nottingham - Ref: 000977489

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Detached to rent.

Forest Road West, NG7

£715 pcm

24-26 ,Maid Marian Way,Nottingham
01158 821013

Nearest stations

  Nottingham  1.2 miles
  Bulwell  3 miles
  Beeston  3.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 000977489

Date available: 21-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £825.00

 

Details

'' Zero Deposit Guarantee Available ''
'AVAILABLE NOW' 'ROOM TO RENT' Bairstow Eves are delighted to present this stunning Victorian home to the market. Located half a mile from NTU Campus and benefitting from its own private garden and gated car park. You are also close to a Sainsbury‘s Local and a tram stop. (2 minutes away)

The property itself comprises of 10 comfortable sized double bedrooms, 4 communal shower/bathrooms with 6 toilets in total. There are 2 spacious kitchen and living areas fitted with new 50 inch Smart TVs. Both kitchens are fitted with large corner sofas and island units, with a large fridge, fitted oven and hob, dishwasher and microwave. You also have a separate laundry area.

There is also a large rear garden and secure gated car park with lots of outside space.

CALL TO VIEW! '2 ROOMS AVAILABLE' Council Tax Band: Holding Deposit: £165.00

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Detached for rent in Nottingham. From Bairstow Eves - Nottingham

£715 Monthly

1 Bed Detached
Nottingham (0.00 miles)
ref:000975612
1 bed Flat Share for rent in Nottingham. From OpenRent

£595 Monthly

1 Bed Flat Share
Nottingham (0.11 miles)
ref:286484616042026
1 bed Flat Share for rent in Nottingham. From OpenRent

£625 Monthly

1 Bed Flat Share
Nottingham (0.12 miles)
ref:288764406052026
1 bed End of Terrace for rent in Nottingham. From FHP Living - Nottingham

£585 Monthly

1 Bed End of Terrace
Nottingham (0.12 miles)
ref:88609437

Disclaimer

Property reference 000977489. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Bairstow Eves - Nottingham.

go to top