STUDIOS 10 & 14 AVAILABLE BEGINNING JULY 2026
We are delighted to present the immensely popular Emmanuel House complex, spread over 3 floors and home to X14 highly sought after studios, offering its lucky residents a really exclusive and boutique feel, for single and dual occupancy (additional £100 per month) alike. Each Studio has been very carefully designed and tastefully decorated. They boast their own high spec kitchen, with an inviting open plan living-bedroom space and stylish en-suite bathroom, all finished to a high standard with modern fixtures and fittings.
Theres also private parking spaces available on site, as well as on site laundry services, additional charges apply. Conveniently situated on North Road West, with the train station close by, and then the City Centre, Central Park and Plymouth University all less than a 10 minute walk.
Additional perks include:
Private parking available on site (£10 per week)
On-site laundry facilities (additional charges may apply)
All bills (except Council Tax) included utilities, broadband, and even a TV licence
Deposit: £300pp
Additional rent (£100 per month) & deposit required for dual occupancy (where permitted) - please call for details
' Subject to fair usage policy
Interested? Book a viewing!
Tel:
Email:
Studio 1 4.05m (13‘ 3') x 3.97m (13‘ 0')
Ground Floor - £220 per week - £954 per month
Additional kitchen space 1.55m x 3.15m
Studio 2 4.96m (16‘ 3') x 5.08m (16‘ 8')
Ground Floor - £195 per week - £845 per month
Studio 3 2.99m (9‘ 10') x 4.79m (15‘ 9')
Ground Floor - £195 per week - £845 per month
Studio 4 4.96m (16‘ 3') x 4.43m (14‘ 6')
Ground Floor - £225 per week - £975 per month - own entrance.
Studio 5 4.72m (15‘ 6') x 3.97m (13‘ 0')
First Floor - £220 per week - £954 per month
Additional kitchen space 1.55m x 3.15m
Studio 6 5.46m (17‘ 11') x 5.08m (16‘ 8')
First Floor - £190 per week - £824 per month
Studio 7 3.54m (11‘ 7') x 4.62m (15‘ 2')
First Floor - £190 per week - £824 per month
Studio 8 3.13m (10‘ 3') x 4.74m (15‘ 7')
First Floor - £190 per week - £824 per month
Studio 9 5.01m (16‘ 5') x 4.83m (15‘ 10')
First Floor - £200 per week - £867 per month
Studio 10 4.67m (15‘ 4') x 3.97m (13‘ 0')
Second Floor - £220 per week - £954 per month
Additional kitchen space 1.55m x 3.15m
Studio 11 5.46m (17‘ 11') x 5.08m (16‘ 8')
Second Floor - £185 per week - £802 per month
Studio 12 3.54m (11‘ 7') x 4.62m (15‘ 2')
Second Floor - £180 per week - £780 per month
Studio 14 3.13m (10‘ 3') x 4.74m (15‘ 7')
Second Floor - £195 per week - £845 per month
Studio 15 4.99m (16‘ 4') x 4.83m (15‘ 10')
Second Floor - £220 per week - £954 per month