Commercial

Elkay Properties - London - Ref: 102387002305

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Tower Hamlets2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

Hackney Road, London E2

£2490 pcm

Elkay Properties - London
309 Old Street,London
02076131009

Nearest stations

  Shoreditch  0.5 miles
  Old Street  0.7 miles
  Cambridge Heath  0.7 miles
  Old Street  0.7 miles
  Bethnal Green  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 102387002305

Date available: 22-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £2,874.00

 

Details

NEWLY REFURNISHED! Brilliantly located 2 bedroom flat on Hackney Road E2. This first floor apartment has an open plan newly fitted kitchen / living room, 2 spacious double bedrooms and a newly fitted modern bathroom. Benefits from having excellent natural light and wood floors throughout. Located just 5 minutes walk to Hoxton Station, and has easy access to bus routes going into the city.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Ernest-Brooks International - Canary Wharf

£3,200 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.07 miles)
ref:CAN260118-L
2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Stirling Ackroyd Sales - New Homes

£4,250 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.19 miles)
ref:SXX070062-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Bethnal Green. From Foxtons - Shoreditch

£2,400 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Bethnal Green (0.20 miles)
ref:1367928

£3,250 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Bethnal Green (0.20 miles)
ref:1367929

Disclaimer

Property reference 102387002305. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Elkay Properties - London.

go to top