Commercial

Ellis & Co - Islington - Ref: ISS220042-L

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Islington4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Liberia Road, Highbury Fields, Highbury, London, N5

£6800 pcm

Ellis & Co - Islington
70 Essex Road, Islington, London,
020 7354 0909

Nearest stations

  Highbury & Islington  0.2 miles
  Highbury & Islington  0.3 miles
  Canonbury  0.3 miles
  Drayton Park  0.4 miles
  Essex Road  0.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: ISS220042-L

Date available: 11-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £9,415.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

OUTSTANDING THREE STOREY PERIOD HOUSE CLOSE TO HIGHBURY FIELDS

A rare opportunity to rent this truly wonderful family home situated close to Highbury fields and within walking distance to Highbury and Islington tube station.

The property retains many period features and offers a wealth of living space. Accommodation is arranged with a modern kitchen with patio doors leading to private decked garden, reception room/dining room, four double bedrooms with three modern bathrooms.

Further benefits from a cellar, high ceilings with ornate detailing, double glazed windows, ample inbuilt storage, guest WC and two ornate fireplaces.

The property is very conveniently located just a short walk from Highbury and Islington station, as well as numerous regular bus routes linking the surrounding area. There is an array of fashionable local amenities, shops, bars and restaurants within just a short distance, with beautiful Highbury Fields also just a short stroll away.

Deposit: £9,415
Council Tax Band: G

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Islington. From Alwyne Estate Agents - London

£5,500 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Islington (0.31 miles)
ref:34667918
4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Dimension Estates - London

£1,150 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.38 miles)
ref:3920
4 bed Semi Detached for rent in Islington. From Chestertons - Islington

£25,000 Monthly

4 Bed Semi Detached
Islington (0.44 miles)
ref:IUL230152-L