Commercial

Spencer Munson Property Services - South Woodford - Ref: 22151

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Woodford, Greater London Redbridge2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

Diana Close, South Woodford, E18

£1495 pcm

Spencer Munson Property Services - South Woodford
41 High Road, South Woodford, London
020 8989 3331

Nearest stations

  South Woodford  0.4 miles
  Woodford  0.8 miles
  Snaresbrook  1.2 miles
  Wanstead  1.3 miles
  Redbridge  1.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 22151

Date available: 10-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £1,724.00

 

Details

Spencer Munson are delighted to present this two bedroom ground floor flat located in Diana Close, E18. The apartment comprises of a spacious living area, a modern bathroom, and a fitted kitchen that provides ample storage. Offering you one double and a single bedroom the property is unfurnished, which provides the perfect opportunity for you to add your own personal touch. The property benefits from gas central heating and double glazed windows. Location is ideal for those who enjoy the convenience of having everything at their doorstep. The apartment is situated close to South Woodford Shops & Tube (Zone 4), which makes it perfect for commuters. The property is available 10th July 2026, EPC Rating C Council Tax Band C
Lounge

Kitchen

Bathroom

Bedroom 1

Bedroom 2

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Woodford. From Caplen Estates - Buckhurst Hill

£1,800 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Woodford (0.23 miles)
ref:34653808
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Woodford. From Theydons - East London - Sales

£1,700 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Woodford (0.25 miles)
ref:L2827
2 bed Apartment for rent in Woodford. From iglu - London

£2,250 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Woodford (0.28 miles)
ref:103076000543
2 bed Apartment for rent in Woodford. From Neil King - London

£1,975 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Woodford (0.29 miles)
ref:NLK-NLK-LFSYCL-196-332497615

Disclaimer

Property reference 22151. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Spencer Munson Property Services - South Woodford.