Commercial

Wayne & Silver - Hampstead - Ref: 33683140

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Southwark2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Casson Square, London, SE1

£5633 pcm

Wayne & Silver - Hampstead
41 Heath Street Hampstead London
020 7431 4488

Nearest stations

  Waterloo  0 miles
  London Waterloo International  0.1 miles
  London Waterloo  0.1 miles
  London Waterloo East  0.2 miles
  Lambeth North  0.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 33683140

Date available: 29-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £7,799.00

 

Details

A luxurious two bedroom apartment set on the 19th floor of the beautifully designed Eight Casson Square development. The property comprises two double bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bespoke open-plan kitchen/reception room with exceptional views across the River Thames.

Eight Casson Square offers outstanding resident amenities, including 24-hour concierge, fully equipped gym, Olympic-sized swimming pool, sauna and treatment rooms.

Perfectly positioned beside Waterloo Station, the London Eye and Jubilee Gardens, the development offers superb access to the attractions, restaurants, transport links and amenities of Central London.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Wayne & Silver - Hampstead

£5,850 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.00 miles)
ref:34352581
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Bermondsey. From Wayne & Silver - Hampstead

£5,200 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Bermondsey (0.00 miles)
ref:33602672
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Bermondsey. From Chestertons Estate Agents - Tower Bridge Lettings

£5,742 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Bermondsey (0.00 miles)
ref:TOL260462-L

£5,416 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Bermondsey (0.00 miles)
ref:HEA259108-L

Disclaimer

Property reference 33683140. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Wayne & Silver - Hampstead.