Commercial

Breteuil - Fulham - Ref: 88541721

5 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Hammersmith and Fulham5
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

5 bed Semi Detached to rent.

Harwood Terrace, London, SW6

£8600 pcm

Breteuil - Fulham
632 Fulham Road, London,
0203 931 08 85

Nearest stations

  Fulham Broadway  0.3 miles
  Parsons Green  0.4 miles
  West Brompton  0.7 miles
  West Brompton  0.8 miles
  Putney Bridge  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 88541721

Date available: 15-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £11,908.00

 

Details

Nestled on the border of Fulham and Chelsea with an easy access to the shops and all amenities of Kings Road, short walking distance to Fulham Broadway tube station and Imperial Wharf.

This fantastic five-bedroom house situated in a private gated development benefits from a large and bright sitting room with a gas fireplace and dining room, a glazed conservatory to the rear of the property flooded with natural light leading to the paved garden with a shed for storage.

The house has been fully extended with an impressive basement (4 meters high) comprising a sitting room with a gas fireplace, a modern fully fitted kitchen and a dumbwaiter lift, a bedroom with fitted wardrobe, separate utility room and shower room.

Four further double bedrooms are set up over the first and second floor, three bathrooms (2 en-suites) and extra attic space.

The property comes with an allocated parking space and underfloor heating over the lower ground floor

4 similar properties nearby

5 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Fulham. From Chestertons Estate Agents - Fulham Road Lettings

£8,500 Monthly

5 Bed Mid Terraced House
Fulham (0.24 miles)
ref:HEA182154-L
5 bed Annexe for rent in London. From Foxtons - Fulham Broadway

£25,497 Monthly

5 Bed Annexe
London (0.34 miles)
ref:1304125
5 bed Detached for rent in London. From Foxtons - Fulham Broadway

£30,333 Monthly

5 Bed Detached
London (0.34 miles)
ref:1304138
5 bed End of Terrace for rent in Chelsea. From Chestertons Estate Agents - Chelsea