Commercial

Address Properties - Liverpool - Ref: 4872

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Liverpool, Merseyside1
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Detached to rent.

Kensington, ,

£563 pcm

183 - 185 Rose Lane,Mossley Hill,Liverpool
0151 724 1000

Nearest stations

  Edge Hill  0.7 miles
  Liverpool Lime Street  1.1 miles
  Wavertree Technology Park  1.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 4872

Date available: 01-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £200.00

 

Details

£130.00pppw - AVAILABLE FOR THE 26/27 ACADEMIC YEAR - 1 ENSUITE BEDROOM IN A 5 BEDROOM HOUSE SHARE - KENSINGTON LOCATION - ALL BILLS INCLUDED

Located in the Kensington area, one of the most popular residentials areas for students and young professionals. This property is just a short 20-minute walk to the University of Liverpool and LJMU campuses, and offers quick access to Liverpool City Centre via public transport links. There are also lots of useful amenities near-by, such as Lidl, off-licenses, barbers, salons, and more.

Property Features:
- 1 Fully furnished ensuite double bedroom in a 5 bedroom house share - each room fitted with a desk and ample storage
- Spacious communal living area with TV and dining table
- Expansive, fully equipped communal kitchen includes all essential appliances
- 5 Modern ensuite bathrooms
- All bills included

Like what you see? Call us on or visit our lettings office at 97 Mount Pleasant, L3 5TB to arrange a viewing.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed House Share for rent in Liverpool. From Address Properties - Liverpool

£585 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Liverpool (0.00 miles)
ref:4873

£563 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Liverpool (0.01 miles)
ref:4840

£585 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Liverpool (0.01 miles)
ref:4831
1 bed House Share for rent in Liverpool. From MyTenantRent.co.uk - Liverpool

£580 Monthly