Commercial

Foxtons - Notting Hill - Ref: 1367613

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Westminster1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Porchester Gardens, Queensway, London, W2

£2384 pcm

90 Notting Hill Gate,London
020 7616 7000

Nearest stations

  Bayswater  0.2 miles
  Queensway  0.3 miles
  Royal Oak  0.3 miles
  London Paddington  0.4 miles
  Paddington  0.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1367613

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £2,750.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Well arranged within this smartly presented, portered building, this fabulous ground floor flat offers spacious open-plan and modern living throughout and superb location for transport links, amenities and Hyde Park.
Porchester Gardens is ideally located for the restaurants, shops and bars around Westbourne Grove and Queensway and also sits moments from the open spaces of Hyde Park.and multitude of transport links including those at Paddington.
Please use the reference CHPK2261197 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Paddington. From Marsh and Parsons - Notting Hill

£2,383 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Paddington (0.06 miles)
ref:34628286
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Notting Hill

£1,950 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.07 miles)
ref:1365703
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Paddington. From Hellas-Helvetia - London

£2,427 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Paddington (0.09 miles)
ref:786Queens

£2,000 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.11 miles)
ref:1366991

Disclaimer

Property reference 1367613. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Notting Hill.