Property Information
Ref ID: 000011404
Date available: Let Agreed
Furnishing: Unfurnished
Property type: Apartment
Deposit: £1,384.00
Details
'' Zero Deposit Guarantee Available ''
''' AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY '''
A well presented 2 bedroom flat with ensuite to master to rent in the ever so popular Wheelwright House, Bedford,
This property comprises of: Entrance Hall, Spacious Kitchen/Lounge with French doors leading to Balcony, 2 double bedrooms with ensuite to master.
Located in Palgrave Road, Bedford. You will have great access to all local ammenities including the hospital literally across the road from you and local train and bus station all within walking distance.
Call Connells today to book your viewing! Council Tax Band: Holding Deposit: £276.00
4 similar properties nearby
£1,195 Monthly
2 Bed Apartment
Elstow (0.07 miles)
ref:BRITANN6
£1,150 Monthly
2 Bed Apartment
Bedfordshire (0.08 miles)
ref:101067000442
£1,250 Monthly
2 Bed Semi Detached
Bedfordshire (0.26 miles)
ref:101067002002
£1,200 Monthly
2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Bedford (0.26 miles)
ref:905299
Disclaimer
Property reference 000011404. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Connells Lettings - Bedford.