Commercial

Austerberry - Stoke-On-Trent & Staffordshire - Ref: 34668787

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Fletcher Road, Stoke, Stoke-On-Trent

£695 pcm

4 Edensor Road,Stoke-On-Trent
01782 594 595

Nearest stations

  Stoke On Trent  0.6 miles
  Longton  2.1 miles
  Longport  3.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34668787

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £801.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A great house, available immediately!

We are pleased to be marketing this well proportioned two bedroom terraced house on Fletcher Road, Stoke which is conveniently located with access to A500 and local amenities.

An open-plan living and dining room occupies most of the ground floor with new laminate flooring. The kitchen has modern fitted units and the bathroom also offers a sleek white suite.

Upstairs you will find two double bedrooms with new fitted carpets.

For more information on the application process, please visit our website. You can request an application form by e-mailing us with the names of everyone over the age of 18 who will be applying and their e-mail addresses.

MATERIAL INFORMATION

Rent - £695pcm

Deposit - £801

Holding Deposit - £160

Council Tax Band - A

Minimum Rental Term 6 months

Ground Floor -

Small Entrance Porch - Tiled flooring. UPVC double glazed external door.

Open Plan Living & Dining Rooms - 8.53m x 3.48m (28‘0 x 11‘5) - Laminate flooring. Two radiators. Timber internal door. Two UPVC double glazed windows. Feature fireplace with electric fire. Stairs to the first floor.

Kitchen - 3.45m x 2.01m (11‘4 x 6‘7) - Laminate flooring. Range of white shaker style wall cupboards and base units and red PVC splashback. Space for gas cooker. Plumbing for washing machine. UPVC double glazed window. Chrome radiator. Gas combi boiler.

Rear Hall - Laminate flooring. UPVC double glazed rear door. Storage cupboard.

Bathroom - 2.24m x 1.83m (7‘4 x 6‘0) - White suite consisting of a P shaped bath with shower over, pedestal wash basin and wc. PVC panelled walls. Chrome heated towel rail. UPVC double glazed window. Vinyl flooring.

First Floor -

Bedroom One - 3.68m x 3.10m (12‘1 x 10‘2) - New grey fitted carpet. Radiator. UPVC double glazed window.

Bedroom Two - 3.73m x 3.10m (12‘3 x 10‘2) - New grey fitted carpet. Radiator. UPVC double glazed window. Integral storage cupboard.

Outside - There is a small forecourt to the front of the property and an enclosed paved yard to the rear.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Hanchurch. From Stephenson Browne Ltd - Newcastle Under Lyme

£775 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Hanchurch (0.04 miles)
ref:34676961
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Staffordshire. From Martin & Co - Stoke on Trent