Commercial

Willsons - Skegness - Ref: 34659062

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Burgh le Marsh, Lincolnshire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Detached bungalow to rent.

Old Chapel Lane, Burgh Le Marsh, Skegness

£865 pcm

16 Algitha Road,Skegness
01754 896100

Nearest stations

  Thorpe Culvert  3.2 miles
  Havenhouse  3.3 miles
  Skegness  3.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34659062

Date available: 08-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Detached bungalow

Deposit: £998.00

 

Details

A spacious two bedroom detached bungalow within walking distance of local amenities in the peaceful market town of Burgh Le Marsh, Lincolnshire. The property consists of a lounge, kitchen, sun room, two double bedrooms, shower room and rear garden. Property benefits from private driveway leading to a single garage, gas central heating and UPVC double glazing throughout.

How To Apply For A Viewing - If you would like to apply to view this property, please complete and return the application form that can be found on our Willsons website on the property listing. Please note that we cannot arrange any viewings without an application form.

Viewings - Viewings are arranged between the hours of 9am - 5pm Monday to Friday.

Holding Deposit - If you wish to apply for the property once you have viewed, each individual is required to complete a Tenancy Proposal Form (bound by Ground 17 of the Housing Act 1988 as amended).

A holding fee of one weeks rent totaling to £199.61 must be paid at the start of referencing and is to be held whilst referencing is being completed. This fee will be deducted from the first months rent upon successful completion of referencing.

Deposit - This property requires a deposit of 5 weeks‘ rent - totaling £998.07

The deposit will be held in a tenancy deposit protection scheme for the duration of the tenancy

Accommodation - A spacious two bedroom detached bungalow close to local amenities

Entrance Hall - 4.68 x 1.48 (15‘4' x 4‘10') - L-shaped entrance hall, light, radiator, smoke alarm, thermostat, loft hatch, telephone point, sockets and switches