Commercial

Franklyn James - Limehouse and Wapping - Ref: 34673708

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Tower Hamlets1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Apartment to rent.

Commercial Road, London, E14

£1545 pcm

Franklyn James - Limehouse and Wapping
29 Narrow Street,London
0207 791 1777

Nearest stations

  Limehouse  0.2 miles
  Limehouse  0.2 miles
  Westferry  0.4 miles
  West India Quay  0.8 miles
  Canary Wharf  0.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34673708

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £1,782.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A one bedroom, one bathroom apartment with semi-open plan reception room and fitted kitchen.

Located within close proximity to Limehouse DLR granting easy access into the City and Canary Wharf.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Loft Apartment for rent in Poplar. From PropertyLoop

£1,750 Monthly

1 Bed Loft Apartment
Poplar (0.06 miles)
ref:ecGdTlBS
1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Stirling Ackroyd - Canary Wharf

£1,900 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.18 miles)
ref:CDL210062-L
1 bed Student Flat for rent in London. From Estateology - Bethnal Green

£1,000 Monthly

1 Bed Student Flat
London (0.20 miles)
ref:HorseferryRoadE14
1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Abatoria - Wapping

£1,998 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.23 miles)
ref:3311

Disclaimer

Property reference 34673708. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Franklyn James - Limehouse and Wapping.

go to top