Commercial

Rampton Baseley - Northcote Road - Ref: BAL250265-L

5 bed Bedroom property to rent in Battersea, Greater London Wandsworth5
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

5 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Sisters Avenue, SW11

£7500 pcm

Rampton Baseley - Northcote Road
131 Northcote Road, London,
020 7228 5111

Nearest stations

  Clapham Junction  0.5 miles
  Clapham South  0.8 miles
  Clapham Common  0.9 miles
  Queenstown Road (Battersea)  1 miles
  Wandsworth Road  1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: BAL250265-L

Date available: 01-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

EPC: click here

 

Details

A fabulous five-bedroom family home is situated on a popular residential street off Clapham Common.
With approximately 2,683 sq ft of living space arranged over four floors, the property is in excellent condition throughout with a fantastic sense of light and space.

Benefiting from fresh, neutral decor and with wood floors throughout the property comprises on the ground floor a bright and spacious reception room. Bi-fold doors lead out to the garden laid with decking for easy maintenance, steps in the garden also provide easy access down to and from the lower ground floor kitchen/family room.

The stylish, contemporary kitchen offers excellent space for entertaining. A double bedroom with an en suite shower room is located to the front of the property with double doors that lead out into a lightwell. A useful utility and a downstairs WC complete the accommodation on this level.

The principal suite and an additional double bedroom with an en suite shower room are arranged over the first floor. The principal suite benefits from the large bay window, built-in wardrobes, a walk-through wardrobe and an en suite shower room with twin sinks.

A further two double bedrooms and another WC are arranged on the second floor. One bedroom benefits from an en suite shower room and built-in wardrobes while the other boasts a Juliet balcony with far-reaching views.

Sisters Avenue is conveniently located just off Clapham Common for easy access to green open space and easy walking distance to the shops and amenities of Battersea Rise, Lavender Hill and Northcote Road.

Transport can be found at Clapham Junction, approximately a ten-minute walk away.
A number of popular state and independent schools are also within easy reach, subject to catchment and entrance each year.

Council Tax Band: G | EPC: C | Deposit: £10,384 (Equivalent to six weeks rent)

4 similar properties nearby

5 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Battersea. From Chestertons Estate Agents - Battersea Lettings

£5,500 Monthly

5 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Battersea (0.09 miles)
ref:WBL240012-L
5 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Battersea. From Rampton Baseley - Northcote Road

£7,500 Monthly

5 Bed Mid Terraced House
Battersea (0.23 miles)
ref:BAL260084-L
5 bed Semi Detached for rent in Clapham. From Knight Frank - Fulham

£17,000 Monthly

5 Bed Semi Detached
Clapham (0.46 miles)
ref:CPQ012579898LG
5 bed Annexe for rent in Battersea. From Time2Move - Tooting

£3,900 Monthly

5 Bed Annexe
Battersea (0.86 miles)
ref:32522103

Disclaimer

Property reference BAL250265-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Rampton Baseley - Northcote Road.

go to top